Department of Education - Davao City Division - DepEd Davao

Updates
DAVRAA 2017 Final and Official Result PDF Print E-mail

ELEMENTARY

DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
G S B
COMPOSTELA VALLEY 8 14 24 6
DAVAO CITY 65 45 24 1
DAVAO DEL NORTE 12 10 18 4
DAVAO DEL SUR 9 13 16 5
DAVAO ORIENTAL 2 4 7 10
DIGOS CITY 7 11 12 7
IGACOS 1 2 4 11
MATI CITY 3 4 7 9
PANABO CITY 12 10 25 3
TAGUM CITY 20 24 34 2
DAVAO OCCIDENTAL 3 5 10 8

 

 SECONDARY

DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
G S B
COMPOSTELA VALLEY 8 14 43 6
DAVAO CITY 61 60 52 1
DAVAO DEL NORTE 13 13 21 5
DAVAO DEL SUR 8 12 22 7
DAVAO ORIENTAL 8 11 11 8
DIGOS CITY 32 23 33 3
IGACOS 0 1 1 11
MATI CITY 3 6 13 10
PANABO CITY 27 33 47 4
TAGUM CITY 42 24 31 2
DAVAO OCCIDENTAL 3 9 8 9

 

OVER-ALL

DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
G S B
COMPOSTELA VALLEY 16 28 67 7
DAVAO CITY 126 105 76 1
DAVAO DEL NORTE 25 23 39 5
DAVAO DEL SUR 17 25 38 6
DAVAO ORIENTAL 10 15 18 8
DIGOS CITY 39 34 45 4
IGACOS 1 3 5 11
MATI CITY 6 10 20 10
PANABO CITY 39 43 72 3
TAGUM CITY 62 48 65 2
DAVAO OCCIDENTAL 6 14 18 9

 

 

 
DCAA MEET 2016 Final Overall Results PDF Print E-mail
UNIT ELEM SEC TOTAL ELEM SEC TOTAL ELEM SEC TOTAL

OVERALL

TOTAL

RANK GOLD REMARKS
GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ONE  58 40 98 17 18 35 24 27 51 184 1 CHAMPION
SIX 23 45 68 19 26 45 23 30 53 166 2 1st Runner Up
FOUR 20 27 47 30 25 55 15 22 37 139 3 2nd Runner Up
TWO 7 31 38 28 37 65 33 43 76 179 4 3rd Runner Up
THREE 11 21 32 21 26 47 36 23 59 138 5  
FIVE 6 15 21 7 19 26 12 18 30 77 6  
EIGHT 11 3 14 10 8 18 10 21 31 63 7  
SEVEN 2 7 9 3 10 13 3 6 9 31 8  

Elementary Result

Secondary Result

 
DCAA MEET 2016 Final Results Secondary PDF Print E-mail
UNIT GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL RANK (GOLD) REMARKS
SIX 45 26 30 101 1 CHAMPION
ONE 40 18 27 85 2 1st Runner Up
TWO 31 37 43 111 3 2nd Runner Up
FOUR 27 25 22 74 4 3rd Runner Up
THREE 21 26 23 70 5  
FIVE 15 19 18 52 6  
SEVEN 7 10 6 23 7  
EIGHT 3 8 21 32 8  

 

 
DCAA MEET 2016 Final Results Elementary PDF Print E-mail
UNIT GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL RANK (GOLD) REMARKS
ONE 58 17 24 99 1 CHAMPION
SIX 23 19 23 65 2 1st Runner Up
FOUR 20 30 15 65 3 2nd Runner Up
THREE 11 21 36 68 4 3rd Runner Up
EIGHT 11 10 10 31 5  
TWO 7 28 33 68 6  
FIVE 6 7 12 25 7  
SEVEN 2 3 3 8 8  

 

 
DCAA 2016 Playing Venues and Schedule PDF Print E-mail

2016 DAVAO CITY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (DCAA) MEET
November 8-12, 2016
Davao City National High School, F. Torres St., Davao City
Theme : “Bridging the 21st Century Literacy through Participation in Sports”

Playing Venues and Sports Competition Schedule

 
DCAA 2016 Playing Venues and Schedule PDF Print E-mail
No. SPORTS EVENT TIME AND DATE PLAYING VENUE
1. ARCHERY Nov. 09, 2016
7AM - 11AM
E. RAMOS NHS DiAMond Village, Lanang, DC
Nov. 10-12, 2016
7 AM Onwards
2. ARNIS Nov. 09, 2016
7AM - 11AM
Weigh-in
DCNHS Auditorium
Nov. 10-12, 2016
7 AM Onwards
DCNHS  Auditorium
F. Torres St., DC
3. ATHLETICS-
FIELD
Nov. 9-12, 2016
6AM onwards
DCNHS Field
F. Torres St., DC
ATHLETICS— TRACK Nov. 10-11, 2016
6AM onwards
ADDU - HS, Matina, DC
4. BADMINTON ELEM. & SEC. Nov. 9-11, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
SMASH N DROP San Pedro Ext., DC
1:00PM - 5:00PM
5. BASEBALL Nov. 9-12, 2016 DAVAO CITY NATIONAL HS
F. Torres St., Davao City
ELEM. & SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
6. BASKETBALL ELEM. BOYS November 9-12, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
T. PALMA GIL ELEM. SCHOOL Quirino Ave., D.C
BOYS SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
Rizal Memorial Colleges Gym
GIRLS SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
BROKENSHIRE COLLEGE Madapo Hills, DC
7. BILLIARDS Nov. 9-11, 2016
9AM - 6:00PM
NCCC Mall, Matina, DC
8. BOXING Nov. 9-11, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
SMASH VILLE FITNESS CENTER
3RD Floor, DCLA Plaza Bldg.
1:00PM - 5:00PM
9. CHESS Nov. 9-12, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
DCNHS Tech. Voc.
F. Torres St.. DC
1:00PM - 5:00PM
10. FOOTBALL Nov. 8-12, 2016
7:00AM - 12:00AM
AGRO INDUSTRIAL FOUNDATION COLLEGE, Inc. Field Ecoland, DC
ELEM./SEC. 1:00PM - 5:00PM
11. FUTSAL Nov. 9-12, 2016
3:00PM onwards
ADDU, Matina, Davao City  
12. GYMNASTICS Nov. 9-12, 2016
7 AM onwards
UIC Bajada  
13. SEPAK-TAKRAW ELEM.
SEC. BOYS SEC. GIRLS
November 9-12, 2016
7AM - 12:00AM/
1:00PM - 5:00PM
Sta. Ana CES Gym
R. Magsaysay, D.C
 
14. SOFTBALL ELEM/SEC. Nov. 9-12, 2016
7AM onwards
USEP Obrero  St., DC  
15. SWIMMING Nov. 10-12, 2016
6AM Onwards
ADDU- Matina, Davao City  
16. TABLE  TENNIS Nov. 9-11, 2016
8AM - 5:00PM
SPIN DAVAO Avancena St.  
17. TAEKWANDO BOYS/GIRLS ELEM. BOYS/GIRLS SEC . 8-Nov-16
6 AM. - 10 AM.
Weigh/Height-in, Quezon ES  
Nov. 9-12, 2016
7AM onwards
Quezon Elem School
D. Ponce St., Davao City
 
18. TENNIS Nov. 9-12, 2016
7 AM. - 6 PM.
ECO 2  Tennis Court, Ecoland  
19. VOLLEYBALL ELEM  B/G SEC. B/G November 9-12, 2016
7AM - 12:00AM/
1:00PM—5:00PM Nov. 9-12, 2016
7:00AM onwards
DCNHS Gym
F. Torres St., D.C DCNHS Field, F. Torres St.,DC
 
20. WUSHU/ WRESTLING Nov. 9-11, 2016
7 AM onwards
Weigh/Height-in, Quezon ES  
21. DANCESPORT Nov. 9, 2016
8 AM onwards
Kapitan Tomas Monteverder Sr.
CES, SPED Center GYM
 
22. SPED—BOCCEE Nov. 9-12, 2016
8 AM onwards
DCNHS GROUND, F. Torres St.  
23. SPED—GOAL BOAL Nov. 9-12, 2016
8 AM onwards
DCNHS GROUND, F. Torres St.  

 

 


Page 6 of 7

Click Here To Track Documents

Login

Translation


Who's Online

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday0
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday0
mod_vvisit_counterThis week0
mod_vvisit_counterLast week0
mod_vvisit_counterThis month0
mod_vvisit_counterLast month0
mod_vvisit_counterAll days5525552

We have:  online
Your IP: 54.198.246.164
 , 
Today: Jul 24 2019
You are here  : Home Bulletins Updates